?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 January 2010 @ 08:55 pm
07. The smell of you runs right through my veins...  
Happy New Year to all of you. I wish you, and your family and friends good health and happiness! ♥

This is the first post of 2010. I hope you'll enjoy it. :D
Please take the time to comment whether you take something or not. Thank you.

If you'd like me to change something (add text, blah blah) you know what to do. ;)
|resources|tags|

ICONS
[001-016] Chuck
[017-029] Private Practice (Sam+Addison)
[030-068] Ashley+Jackson, Kellan+Nikki (Glamour)
[069-107] Kris+Rob + Taylor (Jimmy Kimmel)

PROFILE BANNER
[108-108] Ashley+Jackson (Glamour)

SIDEBAR ANIMATIONS
[109-116] Kris+Rob + Taylor (Jimmy Kimmel)





1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536
37383940
41424344
45464748
49505152
53545556
57585960
61626364
65666768
69707172
73747576
77787980
81828384
85868788
89909192
93949596
979899100
101102103104
105106107


108


109110
111112
113114
115116
 
 
Mood: soresore
Music: Empty as I am - Kelly Clarkson
 
 
 
Evelyn: Edward kisses Bella <3magnessina on January 4th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Aww, I love Robsten animated icons <3 they're just too adorable! #109 is awesome <3
And Greenbone ones are wonderful <3
thanks for sharing!
xoxo
Esztervargesz on January 5th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
Robsten ♥ They are beyond cute.
#109 is one of my favs, as well. IRob is so typical and Kristen is amazing, as always. :D

You are welcome.
Thank you very much for the comment. ♥
Mel: Jacob Bella New Moonmrscheckerbunny on January 4th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
snagged 98 & 110
will credit of course <3
Eszter: chuckvargesz on January 5th, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
Good choices.
Enjoy using them!

Thanks. ♥
amber-may: kstew; i almost dieditsagoodnight on January 4th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
loove the chuck ones :)
using some, with credit of course !
Eszter: chuckvargesz on January 5th, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC)
Me, too. Can't wait for the new episodes. NO MORE MR. NICE SPY is gonna kill me. LOL.

Enjoy using your new stuff &
Thanks for commenting. ♥
there goes the downpourohmygiddyaunt on January 4th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
these are amazing ♥
Eszter: KStewvargesz on January 5th, 2010 12:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. ♥
kukie92kukie92 on January 4th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
These are really amazing! Love them all, esp the Robsten ones <3
You are very talented. I love your work!
You don't mind If I'll friend you, do you?
Eszter: clois - rabidvargesz on January 5th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. *blushes*
I am happy you loved them. ♥

NO. Not at all. I hope you'll be back, again! :D
(no subject) - kukie92 on January 5th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vargesz on January 5th, 2010 03:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kukie92 on January 5th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vargesz on January 5th, 2010 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
clforever or rysamadclforever on January 4th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Awesome! Awesome! Awesome!Awesome! Awesome!

What I think it's amazing is your incredible capacity to keep the gifs under 40kb!
Esztervargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Thanks! Thanks! Thanks! Thanks! Thanks! ♥

It's not that hard after as much experimenting as I invested in it. :D
Try this: when you save the gif at save for web & devices. It helps a lot. ;)
(no subject) - clforever on January 5th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vargesz on January 5th, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
assguards: misfitsmrsfisk on January 4th, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
great job as usual :)
Eszter: clois - rabidvargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you. ♥
dazzledbyrpattz - Emily: epicnessdazzledbyrpattz on January 4th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Awesome job! I really like the ash/jackson ones! Im gonna snag a few plz and thanks
Eszter: Stew almost died horriblyvargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. ♥
Enjoy using your new icons. :D
Summer: r&k fan eventofplaidandstoli on January 4th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
I love everything. I really, really do. I'm snagging a few, and will credit.
Thank you for making these, they're exceptional!
Eszter: I would never want anything but HIMvargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:10 pm (UTC)
I am happy to hear that. :D

You are welcome. It was my pleasure. ♥
Karina: robsten hb 0000oo_daphne_oo0 on January 4th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
I ♥ all of them, so awesome!

(:
Eszter: chuckvargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. ♥
your brown eyes are my blue skies: j/a - cutenessemonet25 on January 4th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
aw jackson and ashley are so damn cute!!! I love all those icons <3
Eszter: clois - rabidvargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:16 pm (UTC)
Agreed. :D
Thanks. ♥
(Deleted comment)
Eszter: new moonvargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:17 pm (UTC)
You are welcome. ♥
Cris: Ashley - black lacelittlemermaid on January 4th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful! Grabbed a few icons & will credit you whenever I use ♥
Eszter: montepulcianovargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you. ♥
Enjoy using them. :D
scribbled_mess: VF shoot krisscribbled_mess on January 4th, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
Yay new icons! Loving the Kimmel appearance ones. So much cuteness there. taking loads, will credit your awesome work.
Esztervargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they were so cute. It was probably the best part of the promotion. ♥

Thank you.
Oi! Don't diss the sonic!thedamaged on January 4th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Love the Chuck and Twilight ones.
:)
Eszter: chuckvargesz on January 5th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you. ♥

Can't wait for new Chuck. It's less than a week now. :D